Nasdaq GlobeNewswire

PRESS ALERT & INVITATION: Arbitrade to Hold a Press Conference on June 28th From Bermuda - Its New Global Headquarters

Del

NEW YORK, June 22, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- This is an invitation to all media following Arbitrade and/or covering the cryptocurrency markets. You are invited to join Arbitrade's Chairman, Len Schutzman, and management who will discuss their progress toward establishing Arbitrade as a world-class cryptocurrency exchange and coin company. They will also discuss their move and incorporation into Bermuda, one of the world's best regulated jurisdictions and a platform from which Arbitrade will reach out to several international markets. It will be a lively discussion that will also include details of the many economic and social advantages and new jobs that companies, like Arbitrade, will bring to countries in which they settle and do business around the world.

Details of how to access the press briefing webcast are as follows:

Please register now for the upcoming Arbitrade Conference Call:

Date: Wednesday, June 27, 2018
Time: 8:00 a.m. EST


We recommend that you connect to the meeting at least 10 minutes prior to the start to avoid long hold times. Additional international toll-free numbers are provided below. Be prepared to give the operator your name and location along with your participate passcode.

Please note that this invitation is being sent to the Arbitrade media members; it is not open for everyone. Please do not forward this invitation to others.

Dial-in Numbers for the Conference Call
Dial-in Number: (844) 535-4032 
Secondary Dial-in: (409) 983-9735 
Participant Passcode: 8092727

Country Local Toll-free & International Toll

Participant Local Dial-In Numbers:  
Austria, Graz 0316918058
Austria, Linz 0732915065
Austria, Vienna 019281030
Belgium, Antwerp 034000330
Belgium, Brussels 024003547
Czech Republic, Prague 239014964
Denmark, Copenhagen 032714390
Finland, Helsinki 0972519297
France, Lyon 0426030033
France, Paris 0170807153
France, Toulouse 0567804135
Germany, Berlin 030726167368
Germany, Frankfurt 06922224703
Germany, Hamburg 040809020709
Germany, Munich 089244432908
Hungary, Budapest 017779854
Ireland, Dublin 012475604
Italy, Milan 0236019660
Italy, Rome 0645217077
Luxembourg, Luxembourg 24871238
Netherlands, Amsterdam 0207075535
Netherlands, Rotterdam 107114880
Netherlands, Rotterdam 0107114881
Norway, Oslo 22310524
Poland, Warsaw 222639065
Portugal, Lisbon 01211201009
Spain, Barcelona 0934923253
Spain, Madrid 914142503
Sweden, Stockholm 0856619361
Switzerland, Geneva 0225803283
Switzerland, Zurich 0445801733
United Kingdom, London 02031070289

Media Contact:
Victor Webb
Marston Webb International
T: (212) 684-6601, C: (917) 887-0418
e-mail: marwebint@cs.com




This announcement is distributed by Nasdaq Corporate Solutions on behalf of Nasdaq Corporate Solutions clients.
The issuer of this announcement warrants that they are solely responsible for the content, accuracy and originality of the information contained therein.
Source: Arbitrade via Globenewswire

Om Nasdaq GlobeNewswire

Nasdaq GlobeNewswire
Nasdaq GlobeNewswire
One Liberty Plaza - 165 Broadway
NY 10006 New York

+1 212 401 8700http://www.nasdaqomx.com

NASDAQ (NASDAQ: NDAQ) is a leading provider of trading, exchange technology, information and public company services across six continents.

Følg saker fra Nasdaq GlobeNewswire

Registrer deg med din epostadresse under for å få de nyeste sakene fra Nasdaq GlobeNewswire på epost fortløpende. Du kan melde deg av når som helst.

Siste saker fra Nasdaq GlobeNewswire

Navigators Stockholders Approve Merger with The Hartford16.11.2018 22:01Pressemelding

STAMFORD, Conn., Nov. 16, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- The Navigators Group, Inc. (NASDAQ:NAVG) (“Navigators”) announced that, at a special meeting of stockholders held today, Navigators’ stockholders approved the adoption of the previously announced merger agreement relating to the proposed transaction between Navigators and The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc. (“The Hartford”), whereby Navigators will become a wholly owned subsidiary of The Hartford. Subject to the terms and conditions of the merger agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each eligible share of Navigators common stock will be cancelled and converted into the right to receive $70.00 in cash. The merger remains subject to various closing conditions, including receipt of various regulatory approvals, and is expected to close during the first half of 2019. About Navigators The Navigators Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: NAVG)(“Navigators” or the “Company”) is a global specialty insurance holding company. We provide custom

BlissCo Receives Cannabis Sales License from Health Canada16.11.2018 14:00Pressemelding

Not for distribution in the U.S. or to U.S. Newswires VANCOUVER, British Columbia, Nov. 16, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- via NetworkWire – BlissCo Cannabis Corp. (CSE: BLIS) (OTCQB: HSTRF) (FRA: GQ4B) (“BlissCo” or the “Company”), is pleased to announce that it has received a comprehensive sales license from Health Canada to sell bulk cannabis and pre-packaged, labeled, and tested cannabis products. “We are thrilled to receive our sales license and to be able to start pre-registering clients and supplying both the robust medical and adult-use markets in Canada with our premium cannabis products,” said Damian Kettlewell, CEO of BlissCo. “BlissCo is committed to providing top-tier service to all of our customers.” The Company will soon be launching its e-commerce website and BlissConnect, a telemedicine app for medical cannabis consultations, to service its medical clients. The Company is currently ready to pre-register clients wishing to be first in line when shipping begins. To pre-registe

Gratomic Announces Non-Brokered Private Placement16.11.2018 14:00Pressemelding

TORONTO, Nov. 16, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Gratomic Inc. (“GRAT” or the “Company”) (TSX-V: GRAT) (FRANKFURT:CB81, WKN:A143MR) is pleased to announce the offering of a non-brokered private placement of up to 10,000,000 working capital units (the “WC Unit”) for up to $1,000,000 (the “Offering”). Each WC Unit is priced at $0.10 and consists of one (1) common share and one (1) common share purchase warrant (“WC Warrant”). Each WC Warrant entitles the holder to purchase one (1) common share (a “WC Warrant Share”) at a price of $0.20 per WC Warrant Share until the earlier of: (i) three (3) years following the Closing of the Offering; and (ii) in the event that the closing price of the Common Shares on the TSX Venture Exchange is at least $0.30 for ten (10) consecutive trading days, and the 10th trading day (the “Final Trading Day”) is at least four (4) months from the Closing Date, the date which is thirty (30) days from the Final Trading Day. Eligible Finders may receive 5% of the value of

Mitratech Listed Among Financial Times’ Inaugural Top 35 Intelligent Business Award Winners and Other Prestigious Categories16.11.2018 10:00Pressemelding

Legal Tech Top 10 FTIL Intelligent Business Award for Contracting FTIL Intelligent Business Award for Use of Legal Technology AUSTIN, Texas, Nov. 16, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- The Financial Times’ inaugural FT Intelligent Business Special Report has recognized Mitratech among the top companies with the greatest impact on the practice and business of law. The report highlights the integration of people, processes, and data to solve a legal business’ operational challenges and how the ramifications of this back-office revolution are felt across organizations everywhere. “The fact that the Financial Times is now tracking the impact of legal technology reinforces that the industry is at a tipping point,” said Jason Parkman, Mitratech CEO. “There’s more transformation that lies ahead. We are honored and humbled to be a part of that movement and in good company with several clients we were recognized with.” The company was presented with the following honors: FT Intelligent Business Top 35: M

GridGain Ranked 77th Fastest Growing Company in North America on Deloitte’s 2018 Technology Fast 500™16.11.2018 09:00Pressemelding

1,724 Percent Growth Over the Past Four Years Ranks 19th in the San Francisco Bay Area FOSTER CITY, Calif., Nov. 16, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- GridGain® Systems, provider of enterprise-grade in-memory computing solutions based on Apache® Ignite™, is ranked No. 77 on the Deloitte 2018 Technology Fast 500™, a ranking of the 500 fastest growing technology, media, telecommunications, life sciences and energy tech companies in North America. GridGain, which grew 1,724 percent over the past four years, was the 19th fastest growing company in the San Francisco Bay Area. “GridGain continues to benefit from strong market demand for our market-leading in-memory computing platform that helps customers realize their digital transformation and omnichannel customer experience initiatives,” said Abe Kleinfeld, President and CEO of GridGain Systems. “When you combine the best talent in the industry with great execution and strong customer demand, wonderful things happen.” “Congratulations to the Deloit

I vårt presserom finner du alle våre siste saker, kontaktpersoner, bilder, dokumenter og annen relevant informasjon om oss.

Besøk vårt presserom