GlobeNewswire

PRESS ALERT & INVITATION: Arbitrade to Hold a Press Conference on June 28th From Bermuda - Its New Global Headquarters

Del

NEW YORK, June 22, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- This is an invitation to all media following Arbitrade and/or covering the cryptocurrency markets. You are invited to join Arbitrade's Chairman, Len Schutzman, and management who will discuss their progress toward establishing Arbitrade as a world-class cryptocurrency exchange and coin company. They will also discuss their move and incorporation into Bermuda, one of the world's best regulated jurisdictions and a platform from which Arbitrade will reach out to several international markets. It will be a lively discussion that will also include details of the many economic and social advantages and new jobs that companies, like Arbitrade, will bring to countries in which they settle and do business around the world.

Details of how to access the press briefing webcast are as follows:

Please register now for the upcoming Arbitrade Conference Call:

Date: Wednesday, June 27, 2018
Time: 8:00 a.m. EST


We recommend that you connect to the meeting at least 10 minutes prior to the start to avoid long hold times. Additional international toll-free numbers are provided below. Be prepared to give the operator your name and location along with your participate passcode.

Please note that this invitation is being sent to the Arbitrade media members; it is not open for everyone. Please do not forward this invitation to others.

Dial-in Numbers for the Conference Call
Dial-in Number: (844) 535-4032 
Secondary Dial-in: (409) 983-9735 
Participant Passcode: 8092727

Country Local Toll-free & International Toll

Participant Local Dial-In Numbers:  
Austria, Graz 0316918058
Austria, Linz 0732915065
Austria, Vienna 019281030
Belgium, Antwerp 034000330
Belgium, Brussels 024003547
Czech Republic, Prague 239014964
Denmark, Copenhagen 032714390
Finland, Helsinki 0972519297
France, Lyon 0426030033
France, Paris 0170807153
France, Toulouse 0567804135
Germany, Berlin 030726167368
Germany, Frankfurt 06922224703
Germany, Hamburg 040809020709
Germany, Munich 089244432908
Hungary, Budapest 017779854
Ireland, Dublin 012475604
Italy, Milan 0236019660
Italy, Rome 0645217077
Luxembourg, Luxembourg 24871238
Netherlands, Amsterdam 0207075535
Netherlands, Rotterdam 107114880
Netherlands, Rotterdam 0107114881
Norway, Oslo 22310524
Poland, Warsaw 222639065
Portugal, Lisbon 01211201009
Spain, Barcelona 0934923253
Spain, Madrid 914142503
Sweden, Stockholm 0856619361
Switzerland, Geneva 0225803283
Switzerland, Zurich 0445801733
United Kingdom, London 02031070289

Media Contact:
Victor Webb
Marston Webb International
T: (212) 684-6601, C: (917) 887-0418
e-mail: marwebint@cs.com




This announcement is distributed by Nasdaq Corporate Solutions on behalf of Nasdaq Corporate Solutions clients.
The issuer of this announcement warrants that they are solely responsible for the content, accuracy and originality of the information contained therein.
Source: Arbitrade via Globenewswire

Om GlobeNewswire

GlobeNewswire
GlobeNewswire
One Liberty Plaza - 165 Broadway
NY 10006 New York

https://globenewswire.com

GlobeNewswire is one of the world's largest newswire distribution networks, specializing in the delivery of corporate press releases financial disclosures and multimedia content to the media, investment community, individual investors and the general public.

Følg saker fra GlobeNewswire

Registrer deg med din epostadresse under for å få de nyeste sakene fra GlobeNewswire på epost fortløpende. Du kan melde deg av når som helst.

Siste saker fra GlobeNewswire

MJBizDaily Introduces MJBizDaily European Cannabis Symposium, Copenhagen, Denmark, May 623.4.2019 11:00:00 CESTPressemelding

DENVER, April 23, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- The producers of America’s oldest and largest cannabis trade show, Marijuana Business Conference & Expo (MJBizCon), introduce MJBizDaily’s European Cannabis Symposium in Denmark, Copenhagen. MJBizDaily’s European Cannabis Symposium will take place on Monday, May 6 at the Scandic Copenhagen Hotel in Copenhagen, Denmark. Leaders in the business, research and legislation of Europe’s medical marijuana and hemp market will gather for an intensive one-day conference offering educational sessions on the latest in tech, scientific research, and potential impacts on global markets. Table top exhibitors and an opening cocktail reception on Sunday, May 5 will also offer invaluable networking opportunities. “Regulated, normalized cannabis programs are just now starting to come into their own across Europe. As those government, industry and scientific ties continue to strengthen across the continent, the time is right to provide an in-person platform for e

LeddarTech Appoints Richard LaRue, a Seasoned Corporate International Lawyer, to its Executive Team23.4.2019 06:58:00 CESTPressemelding

LeddarTech Increases Automotive LiDAR Expertise with a Research and Development Team in Toronto, Canada LeddarTech enhances its senior management leadership team through the appointment of a Chief Legal Officer and further accelerates time to market by announcing the official opening of the Automotive Center of Excellence R&D facility in Toronto, Canada. QUEBEC CITY, April 23, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- LeddarTech®, an industry leader providing the most versatile and scalable auto and mobility LiDAR platform ™, is pleased to announce the appointment of Mr. Richard LaRue as Chief Legal Officer. Mr. LaRue has worked extensively with software and biotech companies, as well as start-ups, in all aspects of their business, including their constitution, the negotiation, and drafting of international agreements and their equity and debt financing. He has practiced in these areas across Canada, Europe, and the U.S. “I look forward to leveraging my international experience in corporate law, financ

WillScot to Announce First Quarter 2019 Results on May 2, 201922.4.2019 22:04:00 CESTPressemelding

BALTIMORE, April 22, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- WillScot Corporation (“WillScot”) (NASDAQ: WSC) today announced that it will release its first quarter 2019 financial results on Thursday, May 2, 2019 after the markets close. President and Chief Executive Officer, Bradley Soultz, and Chief Financial Officer, Timothy Boswell will host a conference call and webcast on Friday, May 3, 2019 at 10:00 a.m. EDT to discuss the results. The live call can be accessed by dialing (855) 312-9420 (US/Canada toll-free) or (210) 874-7774 (International). A live webcast will also be accessible via the “Events & Presentations” section of the Company’s Investor Relations website https://investors.willscot.com. An archived version of the webcast will be available for 60 days following the call. About WillScot Corporation Headquartered in Baltimore, Maryland, WillScot Corporation is the public holding company for the Williams Scotsman family of companies in the United States, Canada and Mexico. WillScot Corpora

SIMEX (OTC: ARGB), an infrastructure software platform22.4.2019 14:00:00 CESTPressemelding

LAS VEGAS, April 22, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- President of SIMEX Inc., Vassili Oxenuk says: "Today, we can see the number of platforms called crypto exchanges has exceeded any reasonable number. Thus, investors wishing to participate in the development of the growing and promising crypto industry, it is difficult to understand the competitive advantages of such platforms. It is especially strange to see how investors contribute in projects that promise to do what has already been implemented in other companies and even works. We have created a product that meets all needs of the crypto market and any licensed company can simply take advantage using our software for a particular activity". SIMEX Inc, the corporation that has created a multifunctional platform implementing functions listed below and currently existing company could perform as an investment bank and crypto exchange, looking to enter markets and cover as many jurisdictions as possible. In that aspect, SIMEX STO tokens sale

Real World Cloud Orchestration Facilitates Easy Migration to All-IP18.4.2019 22:05:00 CESTPressemelding

For All-IP service providers in Malta and the Netherlands, Patton Cloud edge orchestration has lowered costs with fast, simple activation and management of enterprise IP-Telephony services SmartNode VoIP… More than Just Talk! BERN, Switzerland, April 18, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Patton—a U.S. network-equipment manufacturer and multi-national provider of enabling solutions for virtualized network function virtualization (NFV) SD-WAN, All-IP, and unified communications (UC) services—has saved the day for Dutch and Maltese national IP-communications providers with its Patton Cloud network edge orchestration service. VIDEO: Cloud Powered Services Netherlands ISDN Services are going away in the Netherlands. Yet scores of business subscribers can't simply jump into an All-IP network overnight. Investments in ISDN-based systems, fused with established business-processes, preclude such reckless dismantling of on-premise legacy systems. Business customers need flexibility to manage migration to

Acreage Holdings Announces Signing of Arrangement Agreement18.4.2019 17:02:00 CESTPressemelding

FRANKFURT, Germany, April 18, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Acreage Holdings, Inc. (“Acreage”) (CSE:ACRG.U) (OTC:ACRGF) (FSE:0VZ) and Canopy Growth Corporation (“Canopy Growth”) (TSX:WEED) (NYSE:CGC) (together, the “Companies”) entered into a definitive arrangement agreement (the "Agreement") that grants Canopy Growth the right to acquire 100 percent of the shares of Acreage (the “Right”), with a requirement to do so at such time as cannabis production and sale becomes federally legal in the ‎United States of America (the "Transaction"), subject to obtaining the requisite prior approval of the shareholders of each of Acreage and Canopy Growth, respectively (the “Shareholder Approval”), as well as the approval of the Supreme Court of British Columbia, Canada (the “Court Approval”). ‎ Following the Shareholder Approval and the Court Approval, under the terms of the Agreement, and upon exercise of the Right, the total consideration payable pursuant to the ‎Transaction is valued at approximatel