GlobeNewswire

CORRECTING and REPLACING -- PRESS ALERT & INVITATION: Arbitrade to Hold a Press Conference on June 28th From Bermuda - Its New Global Headquarters

Del

NEW YORK, June 23, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- In a press release issued under the same headline earlier today by Arbitrade, please note that the correct date of the event is Thursday, June 28, 2018 at 8:00 a.m. EDT. The corrected release follows:

This is an invitation to all media following Arbitrade and/or covering the cryptocurrency markets. You are invited to join Arbitrade's Chairman, Len Schutzman, and management who will discuss their progress toward establishing Arbitrade as a world-class cryptocurrency exchange and coin company. They will also discuss their move and incorporation into Bermuda, one of the world's best regulated jurisdictions and a platform from which Arbitrade will reach out to several international markets. It will be a lively discussion that will also include details of the many economic and social advantages and new jobs that companies, like Arbitrade, will bring to countries in which they settle and do business around the world.

Details of how to access the press briefing webcast are as follows:

Please register now for the upcoming Arbitrade Conference Call:

Date: Thursday, June 28, 2018
Time: 8:00 a.m. EDT


We recommend that you connect to the meeting at least 10 minutes prior to the start to avoid long hold times. Additional international toll-free numbers are provided below. Be prepared to give the operator your name and location along with your participate passcode.

Please note that this invitation is being sent to the Arbitrade media members; it is not open for everyone. Please do not forward this invitation to others.

Dial-in Numbers for the Conference Call
Dial-in Number: (844) 535-4032 
Secondary Dial-in: (409) 983-9735 
Participant Passcode: 8092727

Country Local Toll-free & International Toll

Participant Local Dial-In Numbers:  
Austria, Graz 0316918058
Austria, Linz 0732915065
Austria, Vienna 019281030
Belgium, Antwerp 034000330
Belgium, Brussels 024003547
Czech Republic, Prague 239014964
Denmark, Copenhagen 032714390
Finland, Helsinki 0972519297
France, Lyon 0426030033
France, Paris 0170807153
France, Toulouse 0567804135
Germany, Berlin 030726167368
Germany, Frankfurt 06922224703
Germany, Hamburg 040809020709
Germany, Munich 089244432908
Hungary, Budapest 017779854
Ireland, Dublin 012475604
Italy, Milan 0236019660
Italy, Rome 0645217077
Luxembourg, Luxembourg 24871238
Netherlands, Amsterdam 0207075535
Netherlands, Rotterdam 107114880
Netherlands, Rotterdam 0107114881
Norway, Oslo 22310524
Poland, Warsaw 222639065
Portugal, Lisbon 01211201009
Spain, Barcelona 0934923253
Spain, Madrid 914142503
Sweden, Stockholm 0856619361
Switzerland, Geneva 0225803283
Switzerland, Zurich 0445801733
United Kingdom, London 02031070289

Media Contact:
Victor Webb
Marston Webb International
T: (212) 684-6601, C: (917) 887-0418
e-mail: marwebint@cs.com




This announcement is distributed by Nasdaq Corporate Solutions on behalf of Nasdaq Corporate Solutions clients.
The issuer of this announcement warrants that they are solely responsible for the content, accuracy and originality of the information contained therein.
Source: Arbitrade via Globenewswire

Om GlobeNewswire

GlobeNewswire
GlobeNewswire
One Liberty Plaza - 165 Broadway
NY 10006 New York

https://globenewswire.com

GlobeNewswire is one of the world's largest newswire distribution networks, specializing in the delivery of corporate press releases financial disclosures and multimedia content to the media, investment community, individual investors and the general public.

Følg saker fra GlobeNewswire

Registrer deg med din epostadresse under for å få de nyeste sakene fra GlobeNewswire på epost fortløpende. Du kan melde deg av når som helst.

Siste saker fra GlobeNewswire

Cloudian Provides Seamless Hybrid and Multi-cloud Storage Integration for Veeam Environments22.1.2019 20:05Pressemelding

Object Storage Platform Delivers Highly Cost-effective, Exabyte-scalable Backup, Archive and Disaster Recovery Under Single Data Management Architecture SAN MATEO, Calif., Jan. 22, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Cloudian today announced that its HyperStore object storage platform integrates seamlessly with Veeam’s newest data protection software release, Veeam Availability Suite 9.5 Update 4. This integration provides new and existing Veeam customers with highly cost-effective, limitlessly scalable storage that works across public and private cloud environments. With data playing an increasingly central role in an organization’s success, keeping it safe and readily available is more critical than ever. However, doing so has become more challenging in the face of continued rapid data growth. Veeam software is designed to provide both data protection and availability for all workloads—physical, virtual and cloud—and one of the key features in the new release is support of S3-compatible object

Brookfield Asset Management Notice of 2018 Year End Results Conference Call and Webcast22.1.2019 15:37Pressemelding

Date: Thursday, February 14, 2019 Time: 11:00 a.m. (Eastern Time) BROOKFIELD, NEWS, Jan. 22, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Brookfield Asset Management (NYSE:BAM)(TSX:BAM.A)(EURONEXT AMSTERDAM:BAMA): You are invited to participate in Brookfield Asset Management’s 2018 Year End Results Conference Call & Webcast on Thursday, February 14, 2019 at 11:00 a.m. (Eastern Time) to discuss with members of senior management our results and current business initiatives. These results will be released on February 14th before 7:00 a.m. (Eastern Time) and will be available following the release on our website at www.brookfield.com “News – Press Releases.” The Conference Call will also be Webcast live on our website, where it will be archived for future reference. To participate in the Conference Call, please dial 1-866-688-9425 toll free in North America, or for overseas calls please dial 1-409-216-0815 (Conference ID: 7174879) at approximately 10:50 a.m. The Conference Call will also be Webcast live at ht

K2 Acquires Distributor K2NE, Strengthening Its Digital Process Automation Capabilities Across Europe22.1.2019 15:00Pressemelding

Acquisition expands the digital process automation company’s presence into new markets Bellevue, Wash., Jan. 22, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- SourceCode Technology Holdings, Inc. (“K2”), the leader in low-code digital process automation, today announced the acquisition of one of its distributors, K2NE. With this acquisition, K2 establishes a direct presence in mainland Europe, increasing the direct customer footprint to 14 European countries, further investing and committing to growth across the continent. K2 customers will now see increased opportunities and offerings centered around strengthening their digital transformation. K2NE has a demonstrated history of strong business growth and success gaining market shares in Spain, Switzerland and Germany. “We are thrilled to welcome the K2NE team to the K2 family,” said Evan Ellis, K2 CEO. “As two organizations built around customer-first approaches to digital process automation, we can together leverage our common vision, expand our geograph

Altus Group Report Reveals Rapid Acceleration of PropTech Adoption and Rise of Disintermediation as Major Trends Impacting the Commercial Real Estate Industry in 201922.1.2019 15:00Pressemelding

Automation, use of AI and disintermediating business models having major impact on CRE industry; growing number of CRE firms are directly investing in PropTech companies TORONTO, Jan. 22, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Altus Group Limited (“Altus Group”) (TSX: AIF), a leading provider of software, data solutions and independent advisory services to the global commercial real estate (“CRE”) industry, today released the latest Altus Group CRE Innovation Report. The report provides an outlook on technology trends impacting the global CRE industry and highlights the significant acceleration in adoption of property technology (“PropTech”), the effect of disintermediating technologies, as well as a growing trend of CRE firms investing directly in PropTech companies and startups themselves. According to the report, which is based on a global survey of 400 CRE executives at firms with assets under management (“AUM”) of at least US $250 million representing a total AUM of over US $2 trillion, driving

ATTO Technology is Now Certified DataCore Ready™ and will Showcase at the DataCore Partner Conference in Frankfurt, Germany22.1.2019 14:47Pressemelding

AMHERST, N.Y., Jan. 22, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- ATTO Technology, Inc., a global leader of storage, network connectivity and infrastructure solutions for data-intensive computing environments for over 30 years, is proud to announce ATTO Celerity™ Gen 6 32Gb and 16Gb Fibre Channel host bus adapters (HBAs) are certified DataCore Ready™. In addition, as a member of the DataCore Ready Partner Program, ATTO will highlight its certified connectivity options for software-defined storage and data management solutions at the DataCore Partner Conference January 22-23 in Frankfurt, Germany. “We are excited to certify the ATTO Celerity HBAs as DataCore Ready as they will help IT departments achieve the flexibility and freedom that software-defined storage solutions offer, while providing the network performance and reliability that mission-critical applications need,” said Gerardo Dada, CMO of DataCore Software. “We look forward to seeing the products in action at our annual partner conference.” A

PEX Network and iGrafx Release Research Report22.1.2019 14:00Pressemelding

Primary Research and Analysis Describes Challenges and Opportunities for Digital Transformation Professionals Orlando, FL, Jan. 22, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Today at the OPEX Week: Business Transformation World Summit, PEX Network and iGrafx announced that they completed an extensive primary research project designed to answer the question: “Disrupted or Disruptor – Which Side Are You On?” More than 150 business leaders and digital business transformation experts from 36 industries and 42 countries participated in the survey and provided detailed insights on a range of pressing topics. PEX Networks Editor, Ian Hawkins managed the project and orchestrated analysis and insights from across his organization. “I was frankly surprised and delighted with the breadth and depth of feedback we received from members of the PEX Network community,” said Hawkins. “We now have unprecedented perspective gleaned from respondents on topics like: how to select the right processes to automate, how to mea