Nasdaq GlobeNewswire

CORRECTING and REPLACING -- PRESS ALERT & INVITATION: Arbitrade to Hold a Press Conference on June 28th From Bermuda - Its New Global Headquarters

Del

NEW YORK, June 23, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- In a press release issued under the same headline earlier today by Arbitrade, please note that the correct date of the event is Thursday, June 28, 2018 at 8:00 a.m. EDT. The corrected release follows:

This is an invitation to all media following Arbitrade and/or covering the cryptocurrency markets. You are invited to join Arbitrade's Chairman, Len Schutzman, and management who will discuss their progress toward establishing Arbitrade as a world-class cryptocurrency exchange and coin company. They will also discuss their move and incorporation into Bermuda, one of the world's best regulated jurisdictions and a platform from which Arbitrade will reach out to several international markets. It will be a lively discussion that will also include details of the many economic and social advantages and new jobs that companies, like Arbitrade, will bring to countries in which they settle and do business around the world.

Details of how to access the press briefing webcast are as follows:

Please register now for the upcoming Arbitrade Conference Call:

Date: Thursday, June 28, 2018
Time: 8:00 a.m. EDT


We recommend that you connect to the meeting at least 10 minutes prior to the start to avoid long hold times. Additional international toll-free numbers are provided below. Be prepared to give the operator your name and location along with your participate passcode.

Please note that this invitation is being sent to the Arbitrade media members; it is not open for everyone. Please do not forward this invitation to others.

Dial-in Numbers for the Conference Call
Dial-in Number: (844) 535-4032 
Secondary Dial-in: (409) 983-9735 
Participant Passcode: 8092727

Country Local Toll-free & International Toll

Participant Local Dial-In Numbers:  
Austria, Graz 0316918058
Austria, Linz 0732915065
Austria, Vienna 019281030
Belgium, Antwerp 034000330
Belgium, Brussels 024003547
Czech Republic, Prague 239014964
Denmark, Copenhagen 032714390
Finland, Helsinki 0972519297
France, Lyon 0426030033
France, Paris 0170807153
France, Toulouse 0567804135
Germany, Berlin 030726167368
Germany, Frankfurt 06922224703
Germany, Hamburg 040809020709
Germany, Munich 089244432908
Hungary, Budapest 017779854
Ireland, Dublin 012475604
Italy, Milan 0236019660
Italy, Rome 0645217077
Luxembourg, Luxembourg 24871238
Netherlands, Amsterdam 0207075535
Netherlands, Rotterdam 107114880
Netherlands, Rotterdam 0107114881
Norway, Oslo 22310524
Poland, Warsaw 222639065
Portugal, Lisbon 01211201009
Spain, Barcelona 0934923253
Spain, Madrid 914142503
Sweden, Stockholm 0856619361
Switzerland, Geneva 0225803283
Switzerland, Zurich 0445801733
United Kingdom, London 02031070289

Media Contact:
Victor Webb
Marston Webb International
T: (212) 684-6601, C: (917) 887-0418
e-mail: marwebint@cs.com




This announcement is distributed by Nasdaq Corporate Solutions on behalf of Nasdaq Corporate Solutions clients.
The issuer of this announcement warrants that they are solely responsible for the content, accuracy and originality of the information contained therein.
Source: Arbitrade via Globenewswire

Om Nasdaq GlobeNewswire

Nasdaq GlobeNewswire
Nasdaq GlobeNewswire
One Liberty Plaza - 165 Broadway
NY 10006 New York

+1 212 401 8700http://www.nasdaqomx.com

NASDAQ (NASDAQ: NDAQ) is a leading provider of trading, exchange technology, information and public company services across six continents.

Følg saker fra Nasdaq GlobeNewswire

Registrer deg med din epostadresse under for å få de nyeste sakene fra Nasdaq GlobeNewswire på epost fortløpende. Du kan melde deg av når som helst.

Siste saker fra Nasdaq GlobeNewswire

SolarWinds Deepens Infrastructure Visibility with Log Manager for Orion17.7.2018 12:30Pressemelding

New log management solution delivers integrated, comprehensive event log management, collection, and consolidation to boost time-to-resolution AUSTIN, Texas, July 17, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- SolarWinds, a leading provider of powerful and affordable IT management software, today announced SolarWinds®Log Manager for Orion®, a new, powerful log management tool for on-premises IT environments. Fully integrated with the SolarWinds Orion Platform, Log Manager is designed to provide the essential components an IT operations team needs for improved log monitoring, troubleshooting, and performance management. While IT infrastructure generates vast amounts of log data each day-from syslogs to SNMP traps and Windows® events-the responsibility of evaluating the information to determine which is most valuable falls on the shoulders of technology professionals. Log Manager, the latest addition to the larger SolarWinds network and systems management portfolio, is designed to provide integrated log m

SD-WAN Market Leader Aryaka Further Expands within Canada to Help Global Enterprises to Accelerate Digital Transformation Strategies17.7.2018 11:19Pressemelding

SAN MATEO, Calif., July 17, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Aryaka®, the leading global SD-WAN provider, announced today it has further expanded its worldwide network with the addition of a new Point of Presence (POP) in Toronto, Canada. This investment was spurred by a rapidly growing presence of global enterprises with sites in Canada who, as part of their digital transformation initiatives, are looking for better application performance, multi-cloud connectivity, and security from their network. With the deployment of its POP in Canada, Aryaka extends its SD-WAN as-a-Service into this region and can now offer it directly to Canadian enterprises. As over 70% of Aryaka's business comes through channel partners, this expansion will further enable their success in meeting the connectivity, application performance, and digital transformation needs of their global enterprise customers. "We are thrilled to further expand our network and market footprint in Canada and improve the performance of Ar

Two London ex-Bankers launch first UK regulated Digital Asset Trading Platform and Crypto exchange accessible to Institutional Investors16.7.2018 17:37Pressemelding

LONDON, July 16, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- UK's first native crypto exchange platform is on its way to become a reality. Sovren Exchange, a venture founded by a team of London-based banking executives, has announced an Initial Coin Offering (ICO) to begin Q3 of this year. For their launch, Sovren (SVRN) is raising a maximum of 10 Million USD (combination of Equity Funding and its own Sovren Token) to create a hybrid order book and brokerage exchange platform that uses a trading engine supported by Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Sovren will have a fully compliant platform that will support trading in derivates, equities, commodities and securities. The platform will use intelligent automation to address liquidity challenges and a 3rd party custodial service for additional protection with a European Bank. Sovren is supporting trading between all major crypto assets and fiat currencies like pounds, euros, and dollars, aiming for same day service and low,

TANTALEX Announces Entering into An Agreement with Respect to the Acquisition of an Exploitation Permit for the Historical Manono-Kitotolo Mine Tailings16.7.2018 16:48Pressemelding

TORONTO and MUNICH, Germany, July 16, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- TANTALEX Resources Corporation (CSE:TTX) (FSE:1T0) ("TANTALEX" or the "Corporation"), is pleased to announce that its 90% owned subsidiary Buckell SAS ("Buckell") has entered into an assignment agreement (the "Agreement") to acquire Mines d'Or Resources ("Minor") 65% participation in a joint venture entity to which will be transferred the PER 13698 (Permis Exploitation Rejets) ("PER 13698"). PER 13698 grants exclusive rights to mine the tailings of the historical Manono-Kitotolo mine for lithium, tin and tantalum. The new entity will be named Société des Tailings de Manono ("STM") and will be owned 65% by Buckell, 30% by La Congolaise D'Exploitation Minière ("La Cominière") and 5% by Minor. The closing of the contemplated transaction by Buckell is subject to various conditions and payments, namely, but not limited to, the successful transfer and registration of the PER 13698 in the name of the newly created entity STM with

2018 Farnborough Air Show Marks Debut of Bombardier New ATMOSPHÈRE Cabin16.7.2018 12:00Pressemelding

MONTRÉAL, July 16, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Bombardier Commercial Aircraft unveiled the interior of the first CRJ Series aircraft with the new ATMOSPHÈRE cabin design on the opening day of the Farnborough International Air Show in the United Kingdom. Bombardier showcased the new cabin alongside launch operator Delta Air Lines and supplier Zodiac Aerospace during its air show inauguration event. "Our product is evolving, and this signature cabin design represents the latest innovation to our very successful regional jet program," said Fred Cromer, President, Bombardier Commercial Aircraft. "This cabin design will add value to airlines, the feedback has already been very positive as demonstrated with the recent momentum we have gained in the market." The CRJ900 aircraft on static display at the airshow is painted in Delta Air Lines livery and fitted with the ATMOSPHÈRE cabin. Bombardier will also emphasize its presence at the airshow from July 16-20 with a display of a Q400 aircraft in t

Aviation Solutions Provider Hawker Pacific to Collaborate with Pratt Whitney Canada on Array of Engine Maintenance Services16.7.2018 11:00Pressemelding

Agreement covers most PWC engine models and Digital Engine Services in Asia Pacific and the Middle East FARNBOROUGH, England, July 16, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Pratt & Whitney Canada (P&WC), a subsidiary of United Technologies Corp. (NYSE:UTX), today announced it has signed an agreement with Hawker Pacific under which the two companies will work together in a number of areas to further enhance the delivery of customer services and solutions. The comprehensive agreement spans most P&WC engine models and diagnostics and prognostics products across all segments: business aviation, general aviation, offshore, utility, regional aviation and defense and security. "Our agreement with P&WC is a testament to our continued commitment to delivering world class services and support to customers in Asia Pacific and the Middle East," said Doug Park, COO, Hawker Pacific. "We are thrilled to be working closely with P&WC to further extend their world class service network and deliver exceptional value

I vårt presserom finner du alle våre siste saker, kontaktpersoner, bilder, dokumenter og annen relevant informasjon om oss.

Besøk vårt presserom