GlobeNewswire

CORRECTING and REPLACING -- PRESS ALERT & INVITATION: Arbitrade to Hold a Press Conference on June 28th From Bermuda - Its New Global Headquarters

Del

NEW YORK, June 23, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- In a press release issued under the same headline earlier today by Arbitrade, please note that the correct date of the event is Thursday, June 28, 2018 at 8:00 a.m. EDT. The corrected release follows:

This is an invitation to all media following Arbitrade and/or covering the cryptocurrency markets. You are invited to join Arbitrade's Chairman, Len Schutzman, and management who will discuss their progress toward establishing Arbitrade as a world-class cryptocurrency exchange and coin company. They will also discuss their move and incorporation into Bermuda, one of the world's best regulated jurisdictions and a platform from which Arbitrade will reach out to several international markets. It will be a lively discussion that will also include details of the many economic and social advantages and new jobs that companies, like Arbitrade, will bring to countries in which they settle and do business around the world.

Details of how to access the press briefing webcast are as follows:

Please register now for the upcoming Arbitrade Conference Call:

Date: Thursday, June 28, 2018
Time: 8:00 a.m. EDT


We recommend that you connect to the meeting at least 10 minutes prior to the start to avoid long hold times. Additional international toll-free numbers are provided below. Be prepared to give the operator your name and location along with your participate passcode.

Please note that this invitation is being sent to the Arbitrade media members; it is not open for everyone. Please do not forward this invitation to others.

Dial-in Numbers for the Conference Call
Dial-in Number: (844) 535-4032 
Secondary Dial-in: (409) 983-9735 
Participant Passcode: 8092727

Country Local Toll-free & International Toll

Participant Local Dial-In Numbers:  
Austria, Graz 0316918058
Austria, Linz 0732915065
Austria, Vienna 019281030
Belgium, Antwerp 034000330
Belgium, Brussels 024003547
Czech Republic, Prague 239014964
Denmark, Copenhagen 032714390
Finland, Helsinki 0972519297
France, Lyon 0426030033
France, Paris 0170807153
France, Toulouse 0567804135
Germany, Berlin 030726167368
Germany, Frankfurt 06922224703
Germany, Hamburg 040809020709
Germany, Munich 089244432908
Hungary, Budapest 017779854
Ireland, Dublin 012475604
Italy, Milan 0236019660
Italy, Rome 0645217077
Luxembourg, Luxembourg 24871238
Netherlands, Amsterdam 0207075535
Netherlands, Rotterdam 107114880
Netherlands, Rotterdam 0107114881
Norway, Oslo 22310524
Poland, Warsaw 222639065
Portugal, Lisbon 01211201009
Spain, Barcelona 0934923253
Spain, Madrid 914142503
Sweden, Stockholm 0856619361
Switzerland, Geneva 0225803283
Switzerland, Zurich 0445801733
United Kingdom, London 02031070289

Media Contact:
Victor Webb
Marston Webb International
T: (212) 684-6601, C: (917) 887-0418
e-mail: marwebint@cs.com




This announcement is distributed by Nasdaq Corporate Solutions on behalf of Nasdaq Corporate Solutions clients.
The issuer of this announcement warrants that they are solely responsible for the content, accuracy and originality of the information contained therein.
Source: Arbitrade via Globenewswire

Om GlobeNewswire

GlobeNewswire
GlobeNewswire
One Liberty Plaza - 165 Broadway
NY 10006 New York

https://globenewswire.com

GlobeNewswire is one of the world's largest newswire distribution networks, specializing in the delivery of corporate press releases financial disclosures and multimedia content to the media, investment community, individual investors and the general public.

Følg saker fra GlobeNewswire

Registrer deg med din epostadresse under for å få de nyeste sakene fra GlobeNewswire på epost fortløpende. Du kan melde deg av når som helst.

Siste saker fra GlobeNewswire

First Quarter 2019 Results Conference Call24.4.2019 19:55:00 CESTPressemelding

AURORA, Ontario, April 24, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Magna International Inc. (TSX: MG ) (NYSE: MGA ) FIRST QUARTER 2019 RESULTS CONFERENCE CALL THURSDAY – MAY 9, 2019 8:30 AM ET DIAL IN NUMBERS North America: 1-800-954-0587 International: 1-312-281-2942 Webcast: www.magna.com Slide presentation will be available on our website prior to the call. REBROADCAST INFORMATION Replay available 2 hours after the call until May 16, 2019 North America: 1-800-558-5253 International: 1-416-626-4100 Reservation No.: 21922562 INVESTOR CONTACT Louis Tonelli, Vice-President, Investor Relations louis.tonelli@magna.com 905-726-7035 TELECONFERENCE CONTACT Nancy Hansford, Executive Assistant, Investor Relations nancy.hansford@magna.com 905-726-7108

Flashpoint Strengthens Intelligence Platform with New Dashboards and Analytics, Expanded Collections and Tailored Alerting by Industry24.4.2019 16:00:00 CESTPressemelding

Company Significantly Expands Use-Case Driven Business Risk Intelligence (BRI) Offerings NEW YORK, April 24, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Flashpoint, the global leader in Business Risk Intelligence (BRI), today announced new innovations and enhancements that help multiple teams bolster cybersecurity, confront fraud, detect insider threats, enhance corporate and physical security, and address third-party risk. The new innovations and enhancements strengthen Flashpoint Intelligence Platform, which grants access to the company’s archive of finished intelligence reports, data from illicit forums, marketplaces, chat services, paste sites, technical data, card and account shops, and vulnerabilities, in a finished intelligence experience. The platform scales Flashpoint’s internal team of specialized, multilingual intelligence analysts’ ability to quickly provide responses to customers. “As a long-time Flashpoint customer, I have seen many iterations of the company’s platform, technology, and coll

VSBLTY LAUNCHES NEW CORPORATE WEBSITE;SHOWCASES MARKETING & SECURITY TECHNOLOGY24.4.2019 14:05:00 CESTPressemelding

Philadelphia, PA, April 24, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- VSBLTY Groupe Technologies Corp. (CSE: VSBY) (Frankfurt: 5VS) is pleased to announce the launch of its new, upgraded website (vsblty.net) that demonstrates “The Intersection of Marketing & Security.” VSBLTY is a leading software technology company that provides consumer audience measurement using the power of machine learning through computer vision. Its industry-leading VisionCaptor™ and DataCaptor™ combines motion graphics or interactive brand messaging on any digital display at point of customer contact with “first of its kind” FacialAnalytics. VSBLTY’s measurement technology records demographics such as age, gender, and sentiment as well as audience measurement including content touches, traffic counts, and dwell time. Jay Hutton, VSBLTY Co-Founder and CEO, said, “Our website shows how our digital display solutions are transforming public spaces and providing actionable marketing insights. In addition, VSBLTY Vector™, our disrupt

Fiverr Adds Depth to Management Team, Announces Hila Klein as Chief Operating Officer24.4.2019 14:00:00 CESTPressemelding

The veteran executive brings over 15 years of leadership experience to the company as it continues to build upon its mission of changing how the world works together NEW YORK, April 24, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Fiverr, a marketplace that connects businesses with freelancers offering digital services, is proud to announce the appointment of Hila Klein as Chief Operating Officer. Klein has a strong background as a product and technology executive, having most recently served as a Senior Vice President, Head of Product Technologies Division at 888 Holdings. She will report directly to Fiverr CEO, Micha Kaufman. “Over the past year, Fiverr has grown both as a business and as an organization. That means the stakes are higher and the challenges are bigger,” said Micha Kaufman, Fiverr CEO. “As such, it was necessary for us to bring in someone to help us oversee all internal processes and procedures. Hila has demonstrated the leadership capabilities that are necessary to help us improve our cr

Qtum Launches Enterprise Blockchain Solution — Unita24.4.2019 10:00:00 CESTPressemelding

SHANGHAI, China, April 24, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Qtum, the open-source public blockchain platform, launched Unita, a blockchain protocol designed for enterprises. Unita securely stores data, utilizes existing developer tools and automates information transfer processes for businesses at a groundbreaking speed of 10,000 transactions per second. Unita’s flexibility allows a wide population of developers to use common tools to solve the biggest problems businesses face when considering adopting blockchain technology, including consumer data regulations and verification. Unita takes advantage of an innovative, unique, and scalable consensus algorithm, SCAR, that allows parameter adjustments to take place on the blockchain. The dynamic nature of SCAR saves substantial amounts of disk space, bandwidth, and other network resources. Miguel Palencia, Chief Information Officer of the Qtum Foundation, said: “Speed and customization are two of the main barriers for enterprises looking to adopt

Percona Names Martin James Vice President of Sales EMEA & APAC24.4.2019 09:00:00 CESTPressemelding

James Brings Over 25 Years of Sales Management Experience to Percona RALEIGH, N.C., April 24, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Percona , a leader in open source database software and services, has named Martin James vice president of sales for the EMEA and APAC regions. With more than 25 years of experience building and leading sales teams in Europe, James will be responsible for the entire Percona EMEA sales operation, including direct sales, business development and partner channels. Percona is a leader in providing best-of-breed, enterprise-class support, consulting, managed services, training and software for MySQL, MariaDB, MongoDB, PostgreSQL and other open source databases in on-premises and cloud environments. An unbiased, trusted partner, Percona provides single-source expertise in multi-vendor environments that eliminates lock-in, increases agility and enables business growth. Prior to joining Percona, James was the regional vice president of Northern Europe for open source database