Nasdaq GlobeNewswire

CORRECTING and REPLACING -- PRESS ALERT & INVITATION: Arbitrade to Hold a Press Conference on June 28th From Bermuda - Its New Global Headquarters

Del

NEW YORK, June 23, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- In a press release issued under the same headline earlier today by Arbitrade, please note that the correct date of the event is Thursday, June 28, 2018 at 8:00 a.m. EDT. The corrected release follows:

This is an invitation to all media following Arbitrade and/or covering the cryptocurrency markets. You are invited to join Arbitrade's Chairman, Len Schutzman, and management who will discuss their progress toward establishing Arbitrade as a world-class cryptocurrency exchange and coin company. They will also discuss their move and incorporation into Bermuda, one of the world's best regulated jurisdictions and a platform from which Arbitrade will reach out to several international markets. It will be a lively discussion that will also include details of the many economic and social advantages and new jobs that companies, like Arbitrade, will bring to countries in which they settle and do business around the world.

Details of how to access the press briefing webcast are as follows:

Please register now for the upcoming Arbitrade Conference Call:

Date: Thursday, June 28, 2018
Time: 8:00 a.m. EDT


We recommend that you connect to the meeting at least 10 minutes prior to the start to avoid long hold times. Additional international toll-free numbers are provided below. Be prepared to give the operator your name and location along with your participate passcode.

Please note that this invitation is being sent to the Arbitrade media members; it is not open for everyone. Please do not forward this invitation to others.

Dial-in Numbers for the Conference Call
Dial-in Number: (844) 535-4032 
Secondary Dial-in: (409) 983-9735 
Participant Passcode: 8092727

Country Local Toll-free & International Toll

Participant Local Dial-In Numbers:  
Austria, Graz 0316918058
Austria, Linz 0732915065
Austria, Vienna 019281030
Belgium, Antwerp 034000330
Belgium, Brussels 024003547
Czech Republic, Prague 239014964
Denmark, Copenhagen 032714390
Finland, Helsinki 0972519297
France, Lyon 0426030033
France, Paris 0170807153
France, Toulouse 0567804135
Germany, Berlin 030726167368
Germany, Frankfurt 06922224703
Germany, Hamburg 040809020709
Germany, Munich 089244432908
Hungary, Budapest 017779854
Ireland, Dublin 012475604
Italy, Milan 0236019660
Italy, Rome 0645217077
Luxembourg, Luxembourg 24871238
Netherlands, Amsterdam 0207075535
Netherlands, Rotterdam 107114880
Netherlands, Rotterdam 0107114881
Norway, Oslo 22310524
Poland, Warsaw 222639065
Portugal, Lisbon 01211201009
Spain, Barcelona 0934923253
Spain, Madrid 914142503
Sweden, Stockholm 0856619361
Switzerland, Geneva 0225803283
Switzerland, Zurich 0445801733
United Kingdom, London 02031070289

Media Contact:
Victor Webb
Marston Webb International
T: (212) 684-6601, C: (917) 887-0418
e-mail: marwebint@cs.com




This announcement is distributed by Nasdaq Corporate Solutions on behalf of Nasdaq Corporate Solutions clients.
The issuer of this announcement warrants that they are solely responsible for the content, accuracy and originality of the information contained therein.
Source: Arbitrade via Globenewswire

Om Nasdaq GlobeNewswire

Nasdaq GlobeNewswire
Nasdaq GlobeNewswire
One Liberty Plaza - 165 Broadway
NY 10006 New York

+1 212 401 8700http://www.nasdaqomx.com

NASDAQ (NASDAQ: NDAQ) is a leading provider of trading, exchange technology, information and public company services across six continents.

Følg saker fra Nasdaq GlobeNewswire

Registrer deg med din epostadresse under for å få de nyeste sakene fra Nasdaq GlobeNewswire på epost fortløpende. Du kan melde deg av når som helst.

Siste saker fra Nasdaq GlobeNewswire

Despite increasing trade tensions business confidence in Asia Pacific remains high15.11.2018 00:00Pressemelding

A net 51% of business leaders plan to raise investment levels Vietnam and China top targets for cross-border investment Majority of business leaders creating more jobs as a result of technology 65% call on governments to do more to develop STEM skills Rising concerns about moving data across borders PORT MORESBY, Papua New Guinea, Nov. 15, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Business leaders across Asia Pacific remain confident that their companies revenues will grow over the next 12 months despite increasing trade frictions. In its latest survey of 1189 business leaders across the 21 Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC) economies, PwC found that 35% were very confident of revenue growth, down slightly from 37% a year ago, while a net 51% plan to increase investments over the next year. PwC carried out the survey in the lead up to the APEC CEO Summit which takes place this week in Port Moresby, the capital of Papua New Guinea. Business leaders in the United States and Thailand were among the

Wencor Group Announces Acquisition of Silver Wings14.11.2018 15:58Pressemelding

Peachtree City, GA, Nov. 14, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- WENCOR GROUP ANNOUNCES ACQUISITION OF SILVER WINGS Peachtree City, GA (November 8th, 2018) -- Wencor Group (“Wencor”), a leading solutions provider to the aerospace aftermarket, today announced the acquisition of Silver Wings Aerospace, a certified 145 repair station specializing in electric power and hydraulic component repair with unique capabilities in Used Serviceable Material (“USM”). Terms of the transaction were not disclosed. "We are pleased to welcome Silver Wings leadership and their employees to the Wencor team. This partnership aligns with our strategy to drive ATA chapter depth and proprietary component repair capabilities while enhancing our presence in USM. We are thrilled to partner with great entrepreneurs like Eddie Montalvo and Sean Beaubien and look forward to working with the rest of their team who have developed a high quality customer-focused MRO business" said Chris Curtis, Chief Executive Officer of Wencor G

Biome Grow subsidiary, Highland Grow, receives license to sell to other licensed producers from Health Canada14.11.2018 14:00Pressemelding

TORONTO, Nov. 14, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Biome Grow Inc. (“Biome” or the “Company”) (CSE:BIO) (Frankfurt:6OTA) is pleased to announce its Nova Scotia-based subsidiary, Highland Grow Inc. (“Highland Grow”), has received its license to sell to other licensed producers from Health Canada in accordance with subsection 11(5) of the Cannabis Regulations. "This license gives the company additional commercial sales avenues and flexibility for our high quality cannabis products and services that are ready for our customers," said Khurram Malik, CEO of Biome. The Health Canada license, issued in accordance with the Cannabis Act and Cannabis Regulations, specifically grants Highland Grow the ability to: possess cannabis; obtain dried cannabis, fresh cannabis, cannabis plants or cannabis plant seeds by cultivating, propagating, and harvesting cannabis; and, to sell cannabis in accordance with subsection 11(5) of the Cannabis Regulations. With this license, Highland Grow is positioned to sell and

Kofax Advances Enterprise-Wide Deployment of Next-Generation Robotic Process Automation to Rapidly and Exponentially Scale the Digital Workforce14.11.2018 14:00Pressemelding

Kofax RPA Powers Industry’s First Single-Vendor Intelligent Automation Offering; Free 12-Month Trial Provides Time to Build, Deploy and Measure Results with No Commitment IRVINE, Calif., Nov. 14, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Kofax ®, a leading supplier of Intelligent Automation software to automate and digitally transform end-to-end business processes, today announced Kofax RPA’s next-generation robotic process automation (RPA) capabilities that leverage artificial intelligence (AI) and machine learning (ML). Providing “out-of-the-box” functionality, Kofax is first to market with a comprehensive, single-vendor, single-platform, Intelligent Automation solution. “Early adopters of RPA have experienced the many benefits in shifting human labor from ‘data gatherer’ to ‘data user’ roles. Increased productivity helps them remain on track for profitable growth, improved customer service and significant competitive advantage,” said Reynolds C. Bish, Chief Executive Officer of Kofax. “These excepti

Colliers International Expands in South Florida14.11.2018 13:30Pressemelding

Acquisition of Preeminent Brokerage and Management Firm Strengthens Leadership and Service Offering TORONTO and MIAMI, Nov. 14, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Leading global commercial real estate services and investment management firm Colliers International Group Inc. (NASDAQ and TSX: CIGI) today announced the acquisition of Continental Real Estate Companies Commercial Properties Corp. (“CREC”), a market-leading commercial real estate services firm specializing in property management, project management and sales and lease brokerage. Founded in 1989 by Warren Weiser and Carol Greenberg Brooks, this acquisition brings an extensive portfolio of more than 12.6 million square feet of office, industrial and retail space in Florida and more than 100 professionals operating from three offices throughout the state to Colliers. Terms of the transaction were not disclosed. “This strategic acquisition positions Colliers as the top management and retail brokerage firm in the vibrant South Florida mark

ADC Therapeutics Announces Presentations at 60th American Society of Hematology (ASH) Annual Meeting14.11.2018 13:30Pressemelding

New clinical data highlight potential of novel pyrrolobenzodiazepine-based antibody drug conjugates for the treatment of relapsed or refractory lymphomas LAUSANNE, Switzerland, Nov. 14, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- ADC Therapeutics, an oncology drug discovery and development company that specializes in the development of proprietary antibody drug conjugates (ADCs), today announced that data from Phase I clinical trials of ADCT-402 (loncastuximab tesirine) and ADCT-301 (camidanlumab tesirine) have been selected for oral and poster presentations at the 60th American Society of Hematology (ASH) Annual Meeting, which is being held December 1-4 in San Diego. Jay Feingold, MD, PhD, Chief Medical Officer and Senior Vice President of Clinical Development at ADC Therapeutics, said, “We look forward to sharing updated data from our first-in-human clinical trials of ADCT-402 and ADCT-301 in multiple subtypes of lymphoma at the 2018 ASH Annual Meeting. Interim data show that ADCT-402, which targets CD

I vårt presserom finner du alle våre siste saker, kontaktpersoner, bilder, dokumenter og annen relevant informasjon om oss.

Besøk vårt presserom