Nasdaq GlobeNewswire

CORRECTING and REPLACING -- PRESS ALERT & INVITATION: Arbitrade to Hold a Press Conference on June 28th From Bermuda - Its New Global Headquarters

Del

NEW YORK, June 23, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- In a press release issued under the same headline earlier today by Arbitrade, please note that the correct date of the event is Thursday, June 28, 2018 at 8:00 a.m. EDT. The corrected release follows:

This is an invitation to all media following Arbitrade and/or covering the cryptocurrency markets. You are invited to join Arbitrade's Chairman, Len Schutzman, and management who will discuss their progress toward establishing Arbitrade as a world-class cryptocurrency exchange and coin company. They will also discuss their move and incorporation into Bermuda, one of the world's best regulated jurisdictions and a platform from which Arbitrade will reach out to several international markets. It will be a lively discussion that will also include details of the many economic and social advantages and new jobs that companies, like Arbitrade, will bring to countries in which they settle and do business around the world.

Details of how to access the press briefing webcast are as follows:

Please register now for the upcoming Arbitrade Conference Call:

Date: Thursday, June 28, 2018
Time: 8:00 a.m. EDT


We recommend that you connect to the meeting at least 10 minutes prior to the start to avoid long hold times. Additional international toll-free numbers are provided below. Be prepared to give the operator your name and location along with your participate passcode.

Please note that this invitation is being sent to the Arbitrade media members; it is not open for everyone. Please do not forward this invitation to others.

Dial-in Numbers for the Conference Call
Dial-in Number: (844) 535-4032 
Secondary Dial-in: (409) 983-9735 
Participant Passcode: 8092727

Country Local Toll-free & International Toll

Participant Local Dial-In Numbers:  
Austria, Graz 0316918058
Austria, Linz 0732915065
Austria, Vienna 019281030
Belgium, Antwerp 034000330
Belgium, Brussels 024003547
Czech Republic, Prague 239014964
Denmark, Copenhagen 032714390
Finland, Helsinki 0972519297
France, Lyon 0426030033
France, Paris 0170807153
France, Toulouse 0567804135
Germany, Berlin 030726167368
Germany, Frankfurt 06922224703
Germany, Hamburg 040809020709
Germany, Munich 089244432908
Hungary, Budapest 017779854
Ireland, Dublin 012475604
Italy, Milan 0236019660
Italy, Rome 0645217077
Luxembourg, Luxembourg 24871238
Netherlands, Amsterdam 0207075535
Netherlands, Rotterdam 107114880
Netherlands, Rotterdam 0107114881
Norway, Oslo 22310524
Poland, Warsaw 222639065
Portugal, Lisbon 01211201009
Spain, Barcelona 0934923253
Spain, Madrid 914142503
Sweden, Stockholm 0856619361
Switzerland, Geneva 0225803283
Switzerland, Zurich 0445801733
United Kingdom, London 02031070289

Media Contact:
Victor Webb
Marston Webb International
T: (212) 684-6601, C: (917) 887-0418
e-mail: marwebint@cs.com




This announcement is distributed by Nasdaq Corporate Solutions on behalf of Nasdaq Corporate Solutions clients.
The issuer of this announcement warrants that they are solely responsible for the content, accuracy and originality of the information contained therein.
Source: Arbitrade via Globenewswire

Om Nasdaq GlobeNewswire

Nasdaq GlobeNewswire
Nasdaq GlobeNewswire
One Liberty Plaza - 165 Broadway
NY 10006 New York

+1 212 401 8700http://www.nasdaqomx.com

NASDAQ (NASDAQ: NDAQ) is a leading provider of trading, exchange technology, information and public company services across six continents.

Følg saker fra Nasdaq GlobeNewswire

Registrer deg med din epostadresse under for å få de nyeste sakene fra Nasdaq GlobeNewswire på epost fortløpende. Du kan melde deg av når som helst.

Siste saker fra Nasdaq GlobeNewswire

ERYTECH Announces Enrollment of First Patients in Phase 3 Clinical Trial Evaluating Eryaspase for the Treatment of Second Line Pancreatic Cancer20.9.2018 07:30Pressemelding

LYON, France and CAMBRIDGE, Mass., Sept. 20, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- ERYTECH Pharma (Euronext Paris: ERYP - Nasdaq: ERYP), a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company developing innovative therapies by encapsulating drug substances inside red blood cells, today announced that the first three patients have been enrolled in its pivotal Phase 3 clinical trial, named ‘TRYbeCA1’, evaluating its lead product candidate eryaspase for the treatment of second line metastatic pancreatic cancer. The TRYbeCa1 (NCT03665441) trial will enroll approximately 500 patients with second line metastatic pancreatic cancer in 120-130 clinical sites in Europe and the US. Patients who meet the eligibility criteria are randomized 1-to-1 to receive eryaspase in combination with standard chemotherapy (gemcitabine/abraxane or irinotecan -based regimen) or chemotherapy alone until disease progression. The primary endpoint is overall survival. An interim analysis is foreseen when approximately two-thirds of events ha

NEP GROUP RECOGNIZED AT THREE AWARDS SHOWS DURING IBC 201819.9.2018 16:17Pressemelding

Leading Outsourced Technical Production Partner Takes Home Top Honors at the SVG Europe Sport Production Awards, and was a Finalist for an IABM BaM™ Award 2018 and Two IBC2018 Innovation Awards PITTSBURGH and AMSTERDAM, Sept. 19, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- NEP Group is thrilled to announce today that the company received recognition for their leading innovations, along with their client partners, at this year’s IBC Show. NEP The Netherlands’ Remote Commentary solution won the SVG Europe Sport Production Award for Outstanding Technical Achievement, Audio and was a finalist for an IABM BaM™ Award award for Project, Collaboration or Event. NEP’s Mediabank product was a finalist for an IBC2018 Innovation award for Content Distribution and NEP Finland was a finalist in the Content Everywhere category. “At NEP, one of our core values is client-driven innovation, and we are entirely committed to developing new technology that solves real-world challenges and delivers exceptional results. It’s w

Panini Hires Dan Napoles as Senior Vice President, Global Technical Services19.9.2018 14:36Pressemelding

Addition to Panini Executive Leadership Team DAYTON, Ohio, Sept. 19, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Panini is pleased to announce that effective September 17, 2018, Dan Napoles joined the company as Senior Vice President, Global Technical Services (GTS) and will lead the company’s technical services functions worldwide including services delivery, services program definition & development, GTS commercial results & operational excellence, and GTS strategic direction & growth. Napoles will be instrumental to Panini’s strategy to support continued growth while extending its market leadership position. Mr. Napoles comes to Panini after a highly successful career in services with Avery Dennison, a $6.6 billion global materials science and manufacturing company with operations in more than 50 countries. During his tenure with Avery Dennison, Dan started as a field engineer in Los Angeles CA, servicing printers and radio frequency security systems, including system installation and contract sales r

Flashpoint Global Channel Program Welcomes New Talent to Accelerate Growth in EMEA Region19.9.2018 12:00Pressemelding

Appointment of Industry Veteran Reinforces Company’s Commitment to Partnerships, International Expansion NEW YORK, Sept. 19, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Flashpoint, the global leader in Business Risk Intelligence (BRI), today announced that industry veteran Roy Pickard has joined the company as channel sales manager for Europe, the Middle East and Africa (EMEA). His appointment as the first EMEA-based member of the Flashpoint Global Channel Program (GCP) team marks the latest international milestone for the company, following its successful expansion in Asia Pacific and Latin America earlier this year. Pickard brings more than two decades of experience forging lasting partnerships and strengthening channel portfolios at esteemed security and technology enterprises including Resolve Systems, Tufin, Carbon Black, FireEye, Safenet Inc., and TrendMicro. At Flashpoint, he will lead recruitment, development, and enablement initiatives for channel partners throughout EMEA. Given the immense size

FOUR IN FIVE EXECUTIVES AGREE AGILITY IS MOST IMPORTANT CHARACTERISTIC OF A SUCCESSFUL ORGANIZATION18.9.2018 16:03Pressemelding

New research by Forbes Insights and sponsored by Scrum Alliance brings light to the “elusive” Agile enterprise Denver Colorado, Sept. 18, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- PRESS RELEASE FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE: MEDIA CONTACT: September 18, 2018 Heather Leigh, Public Relations Director 720-443-7314,hleigh@scrumalliance.org www.scrumalliance.org SEPTEMBER 18, 2018 – DENVER, CO – A new report by Forbes Insights finds 81 percent of respondents agree on the critical importance of agility when it comes to leading a successful organization. The report, “The Elusive Agile Enterprise,” was sponsored by Scrum Alliance, a Scrum certifying body and the largest professional association of Agile practitioners worldwide. In preparing the report, the Forbes Insights team surveyed more than 1,000 C-level executives worldwide, and also conducted one-on-one interviews with leaders of select “champion” organizations, including GEHealthcare, J. Walter Thompson Company, Nokia, Team WIKISPEED, Toyota Connected and Unis

Cloudian Joins iRODS Consortium18.9.2018 15:00Pressemelding

HyperStore Enterprise Object Storage Validated with iRODS Platform SAN MATEO, Calif., Sept. 18, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Cloudian today announced the company has joined the iRODS Consortium, the foundation that leads development and support of the integrated Rule-Oriented Data System (iRODS). Testing for HyperStore enterprise object storage with iRODS is complete, and users may now deploy the combined solution where local workflows require cost-effective, exabyte-scalable storage and ease of integration. iRODS is free open source software for data discovery, workflow automation, secure collaboration and data virtualization used by research and business organizations around the globe. Easily deployed in an existing infrastructure, iRODS creates a unified namespace and a metadata catalog of all the data and users within the storage environment. With the iRODS rule engine framework, users can completely automate an organization’s data management policy. “We’re thrilled to be working with

I vårt presserom finner du alle våre siste saker, kontaktpersoner, bilder, dokumenter og annen relevant informasjon om oss.

Besøk vårt presserom